Calendar
11:00
Kinoteka, sala Gagarina
Special events "Ex-Voto". Photography exhibition by Alys Tomlinson
11:00
Państwowe Muzeum Etnograficzne
MDAG Industry Where’s the Market for Documentaries? Masterclass with Esther van Messel
11:30
Luna, sala B
Filmy Another Body
11:30
Kinoteka, sala 1
Filmy Nocturnes
11:30
Kinoteka, sala 2
Filmy Campaign
11:30
Luna, sala A
Filmy Two Strangers Trying Not To Kill Each Other
11:45
Atlantic, sala B
Filmy Ozogoche
11:45
Iluzjon, sala Stolica
Filmy Room 666 + Room 999
11:45
Kinoteka, sala 3
Filmy Frank Capra: Mr. America
11:45
Atlantic, sala A
Filmy …ned, tassot, yossot…
11:45
Iluzjon, sala Mała Czarna
Filmy The Mountains
12:00
Muranów, Gerard
Filmy E.1027 – Eileen Gray and the House by the Sea
12:00
Kinoteka, sala 4
Filmy Efterklang: The Makedonium Band
12:00
Państwowe Muzeum Etnograficzne
MDAG Industry Pole Position – Pitching
12:00
BWA Warszawa
Special events Libuše Jarcovjáková exhibition: Parties
12:30
Muranów, Ingrid + Pola
Filmy The Basement
13:15
Kinoteka, sala 7
Filmy Ryuichi Sakamoto | Opus
13:30
Atlantic, sala B
Filmy The Mother of All Lies
13:30
Luna, sala B
Filmy Let the Canary Sing
13:30
Kinoteka, sala 1
Filmy Porcelain War
13:45
Luna, sala A
Filmy The Youtube Effect
13:45
Iluzjon, sala Mała Czarna
Filmy Desperate Souls, Dark City and the Legend of Midnight Cowboy
13:45
Kinoteka, sala 3
Filmy Black Snow
14:00
Atlantic, sala A
Filmy I Am the River, the River Is Me
14:00
Kinoteka, sala 4
Filmy Every Little Thing
14:00
Muranów, Gerard
Filmy Black Box Diaries
14:00
Kinoteka, sala 2
Filmy An Inward Path Meeting after the screening: Torstein Grude (director), Jørgen Tjemsland (protagonist)
14:30
Muranów, Ingrid + Pola
Filmy Block 1. Short Films
14:30
Iluzjon, sala Stolica
Filmy After the Snowmelt
15:30
Kinoteka, sala 7
Filmy The Last Expedition Meeting after the screening: Eliza Kubarska (director), Monika Braid (producer)
15:30
Kinoteka, sala 1
Filmy No Other Land Meeting after the screening: debate
15:30
Kinoteka, sala 1
Debates and meetings Amnesty International debate: Wars Have Rules Too. On Armed Conflict And International Justice
15:45
Luna, sala B
Filmy Riders On the Storm
15:45
Atlantic, sala B
Filmy The Last Relic
15:45
Kinoteka, sala 3
Filmy The Empty Grave Meeting after the screening: Agnes Lisa Wegner (director), Cece Mlay (director)
16:00
Kinoteka, sala 4
Filmy Sowing the Seeds of the Wild Meeting after the screening: Dyba Lach, Adam Lach (authors) and protagonists
16:00
Iluzjon, sala Mała Czarna
Filmy Nila's Dream In the Garden of Eden
16:00
Kinoteka, sala 2
Filmy Block 2. Short Films Meeting after the screening with authors of the film "The Ghost": Jakub Gomółka (director), Vincent Prochoroff (cinematographer)
16:00
Atlantic, sala A
Filmy The Gullspang Miracle
16:00
Luna, sala A
Filmy I'm Not Everything I Want to Be Meeting after the screening: Libuše Jarcovjáková (protagonist), Klára Tasovská (director)
16:15
Muranów, Gerard
Filmy Obsessed With Light
16:30
Muranów, Ingrid + Pola
Filmy The Last
17:00
Iluzjon, sala Stolica
Filmy Once Upon a Time in a Forest
18:00
Kinoteka, sala 7
Filmy Forest Meeting after the screening: Lidia Duda (director), protagonists
18:00
Atlantic, sala B
Filmy Bad Like Brooklyn Dancehall
18:00
Luna, sala B
Filmy The Lost Weekend: A Love Story
18:15
Kinoteka, sala 2
Filmy Fakir Meeting after the screening: Roman Ďuriš (director)
18:15
Iluzjon, sala Mała Czarna
Filmy The Zola Experience
18:15
Kinoteka, sala 4
Filmy Mountain Ride Meeting after the screening: Dominique Margot (director)
18:15
Muranów, Gerard
Filmy Eternal Memory
18:30
Muranów, Ingrid + Pola
Filmy It's Always Been Me
18:30
Kinoteka, sala 3
Filmy The Last Year of Darkness
18:30
Luna, sala A
Filmy Rave Meeting after the screening: Łukasz Ronduda (director), Dawid Nickel (director), protagonists
18:30
Atlantic, sala A
Filmy Balomania
18:45
Kinoteka, sala 1
Filmy The Remarkable Life of Ibelin
19:00
Iluzjon, sala Stolica
Filmy Viva Varda!
20:15
Luna, sala B
Filmy The Contestant
20:15
Atlantic, sala B
Filmy Abortion Dream Team Meeting after the screening: Karolina Domagalska (director), protagonists
20:15
Muranów, Ingrid + Pola
Filmy Tanja - Up in Arms
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 3
Filmy While the Green Grass Grows
20:30
Muranów, Gerard
Filmy Look Into My Eyes
20:30
Iluzjon, sala Mała Czarna
Filmy KIX
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 2
Filmy sr Meeting after the screening: Lea Hartlaub (director)
20:30
Atlantic, sala A
Filmy Walking Under Water Meeting after the screening: Eliza Kubarska (director)
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 7
Filmy Mother Vera Meeting after the screening: Alys Tomlinson (director), Cécile Embleton (director), Olga Gardienko (protagonist), Laura Shacham (producer)
20:30
Kinoteka, sala 7
Debates and meetings Meeting with the directors, the producer and the protagonist of the film MOTHER VERA
20:45
Iluzjon, sala Stolica
Filmy Uncropped
20:45
Luna, sala A
Filmy Lil Nas X: Long Live Montero
21:00
Kinoteka, sala 1
Filmy Kiss the Future
21:00
Kinoteka, sala 4
Filmy The Disappearance of Shere Hite
23:00
Kulturalna
Parties & concerts Bad Like Warsaw Dancehall
 
Doc shop
Buy our films on DVD
NEWSLETTER
Sign up and stay up to date

To optimize the content available on our website and to adjust it to your unique needs, we use the information stored in cookie files on the users devices. The user can control cookie files with the settings of his or her internet browser. Further use of our website without changing browser settings means that the user accepts the use of cookie files. Read more in: Privacy Policy

OK